Endowments

The following list is current as of September 6, 2016 and includes endowments that are fully-endowed or those that are making regular pledge payments.

PROGRAM SUPPORT

Alpha Data Corporation BAS
Charles K. and Eileen H. Arpke Conference Room
Arts Endowment Challenge
Carr, Riggs and Ingram Conference Room
CHELCO BAS
Lamar and Tracy Conerly Forensics
Costa Leadership Institute
Allyn C. Donaldson, Jr.
Allyn C. Donaldson, Jr. Entrepreneurial Institute
Fort Walton Machining BAS
Gallimore Center for Healthcare Education
Goetsch Gallery
Marjorie Cox & Hugh Edward "Buck" Gray Health Technology Computer Lab
Marie Snow Greene Visual Arts Building
Robert E. Greene, Jr. Science Building
Juanita Harbaugh Nursing Classroom
Health Technology Campaign
Health Technology - Title III
Frances Herron Dance Studio
Shirley Howard Classroom
Hoyt-Jolley Orchestra
Mike Huckabee Endowment for the Musical Arts
Mattie M. Kelly
McIlroy Art Gallery
Carl McInnis Southern Classic
Maurice F. Mettee Engineering Plant
Janet Nadel Morell Conference Room
Mary Lou O'Connor Child Development Center
Okaloosa County Economic Development Council BAS
Kathleen Saunders NFSO Visionary
Sprint Theater
James H. Taraldson NFSO Visionary
The Arts Center Endowment
Titan Corporation Fund for Project & Acquisitions Management
Tybrin BAS Project & Acquisition
Eva C. Tyler Choral Hall


SCHOLARSHIPS

Patricia Ackal Nursing
AFC/Dianne Kostelny
AFC/Gaius Bruce
AFC/Gwen Street
AFC/Hosmer Roberson
AFC/Terry Brown Memorial
Air Force Association/Bennie Putnam
Air Force Association/Bill Kirk
Air Force Association/Clyde Wood
Air Force Association/Jim Shambo
Air Force Research Munitions Laboratory Directorate
All Sports Association/Perry Ballard
AmVets Post #78
Lucille and Ruth Anderson
Angel Scholarship
AORN of the Emerald Coast
Fern Arnold Agricultural
Charles and Eileen Arpke
Eileen H. Arpke
David G. Baker Memorial
Baker High School Alumni Association
Bank of America
Steve Barkocy/All Sports Association
Beach Community Bank
H. Glenn Bixby Health Technology
Bruno and Chieko Boettcher
Boys & Girls Club of the Emerald Coast
Ira Mae Bruce
Jerry E. Brunk
Richard Kyle Brunson Memorial
Building Industry Association
Burke Family
Patricia Ackal Nursing
Martha and Peter Bayer Family
Burns Family Nursing
William A. Byrne
Meagan L. Campbell Health Technology
Meagan L. Campbell Nursing Laboratory
Gertrude Gillis Campbell
Dr. Eltse Barnhill Carter
Marc B. Chambers Technical Theater
CHELCO
Child Care Services
Choctawhatchee Class of '66
Charles W. Clary Drafting & Architectural Design
Jeanette and Charles Clay Engineering
Coastal Bank and Trust
Ulysses S. Coleman
Compass Bank BSN
Lamar Conerly Honors
John and Berta Creel
Crestview Area Chamber of Commerce
Crestview Kiwanis Club/Dale E. Rice, Sr.
Crestview Kiwanis Club/Frances M. and John R. Stafford
Crestview Kiwanis Club/L.G. Staff
Crestview Rotary Club
Cultural Arts Alliance of South Walton
Cummins Computer Science
Darnell Family Health Technology
Cloyce and Sharilyn Darnell
Colonel George E. "Bud" Day Wing/ROTC
DeFuniak Springs Garden Club/Rubye Burton
DeFuniak Springs Kiwanis Club
Destin Area Kiwanis Club
Destin Community Center
Destin Rotary Club Ethics in Business
Destin Rotary Club/Gene Westerfeld Memorial
Destin Rotary Club/Jesse and Houston Beaumont
Destin Women's Club/Carol & Bob Winsett Memorial
Dewey E. "Buck" Destin
Margaret M. Doering Adult Education
Allyn C. and Blanche S. Donaldson
Doolittle Raiders/FWB Chamber of Commerce
Rebecca Duggan Teaching
James A. and Bobbie Durham Teaching
T. H. Edney Trust
Eglin Association of Chief Master Sergeants
Eglin Association of Chief Master Sergeants/Reate Davis
Eglin Federal Credit Union/Reate Davis
Eglin Federal Credit Union/Thomas Braswell Memorial
Emerald Coast Association of Realtors
Emerald Coast Foundation Art
ERA American Realty Charitable Foundation, Inc.
C.E. Fikes Scholarship
First Florida Bank
First National Bank of Crestview
Michael & Charlotte Flynt Environmental Sciences
FNBT.com Bank
Fort Walton Beach Lions Club
Fort Walton Beach Medical Center Auxilary/Ruth Getz Memorial
Fort Walton Beach Medical Center Auxiliary
Fort Walton Beach Medical Center Health Technology
Fort Walton Beach Rotary Club
Fort Walton Beach Rotary Club/John T. Morgan III
Fort Walton Beach Rotary Club/Kay Stokes
Jack and Mary Lou Foster
Willard and Helen Frogner Nursing
Clem Gatlin Baseball
Mickey and Dottie Gilmore
Judge Ben Gordon Memorial
Marjorie Cox Gray Radiology Technology
Marjorie Cox Gray Nursing
Greater Fort Walton Beach Chamber of Commerce
Gulf Power Foundation
Dr. Audrey A. and Robert J. Hains Teaching
Ross and Jenny Hamilton Science
Hugh T. Handley Teacher Education
Dewitt and Else Hardmant Performing Arts
Coach Patrick Harrington by All Sports Association
Doodle Harris Family Management BAS
Hancock Bank
Arnie Hart Memorial Art
Ann Teel Hatcher
Samuel H. and Florence V. Hayes
Health Science/Nursing Title III
Health Technology Campaign
George and Alice Hearn Nursing
Jack and Mary Margaret Henderson
Robert Henderson
Betty Thomas and Mary Thomas Herrington Memorial Nursing
Cliff and Frances Herron Performing Arts
Frances Herron Dance Studio
Larry and Helen Hewett Music
Frances Coughlan Holm/Gordon N Coughlan Nursing
Geoffrey Scott Hough Emergency Medical Technician
Melissa Howard Nursing
Hoyt-Jolley Foundation
Dr. Paul and Majes (Maggie) Hsu Project and Acquisition Management
Hurlburt Field Association of Chief Master Sergeants
Earl Hutto
Dr. John A. Johnson, Jr. Nursing
Joppa Masonic Lodge #7 /ACTSO
J.R.L. Conyers Lodge #364/R.L. Campbell
Junior League of the Emerald Coast
Kappa Alpha Psi
Mattie M. Kelly
Harriet Ann Kent Nursing
Sarah C. Kilbey-Professional Products
Kiwanis Club of Fort Walton Beach/Buddy Brackin Memorial
Kristen Ann Klausutis Memorial
Christian LaRoche
Leading Women
Sybil Lebherz Performing Arts
Lilienthal Family
Literacy Center GED Scholarship
Major General & Mrs. Donald P. Litke
Yvette Loichinger
Carol Luedecke
Masae Mary Majors Nursing
Manley Family Nursing
Marine Corps League
William C. Marler
Masonic Association of District 3
Mattie Kelly Arts Center Ushers
Ann Bell McDonald Nursing
Thomas McDonald
McInnis-Woodham
Cleophus McIntosh/Omega Psi Phi
Maggie McNeil
William W. Meigs
Mid-Bay Rotary Club Nursing
Miracle Strip Veterinary Medical Association
Constance Morgan, R.N. Memorial
Narboni Family Nursing
NDIA Gulf Coast Chapter
Niceville Valparaiso Chamber of Commerce
Niceville-Valparaiso Kiwanis Club/Bill Hodge Memorial
Niceville-Valparaiso Kiwanis Club/Walker Spence Family
Niceville-Valparaiso Rotary Club/Dr. Gerald Gill
Nomad Association
NWF State College Purchasing & Auxiliary Services
Sid & Mary Ogletree Ethics in Business
Sidney J. "Sid" and Mary C. Ogletree
Okaloosa County Sheriff's Office
Okaloosa Gas
Okaloosa-Walton County Dental Society
Eddie E. and Ruth S. Phillips
Playground Kiwanis Club/Garry Fox Memorial
Potter Family Nursing
Brigadier General James R. Pugh Jr. Health Technology
Pulliam-Collins Dance
Bill Pullum
Martha Pullum
Ready Bank
Ready Family Nursing and Health Technology
Chris R. Ready Memorial
Della Reese Performing Arts
Regions Bank
Judy Rice Nursing
Helen Richardson Nursing
Vicki Richburg Teaching
Rosemary Beach Foundation
Patricia Rowley Science Education
S4P Synergy/R.L. Campbell Management Services
Sandestin Lions Club/Kim Evans
Sandestin Lions Club/Fred Riley Memorial
Sandestin Property Owners, Inc.
Santa Rosa Golf & Beach Club
Scripps Howard Foundation
Sylvia Panzer Saunders
Jeff L. Schembera
Harry O. Seymour
Shavey Family
Shavey Family Ethics in Business
SHRM - Emerald Coast Chapter
Martha and Arthur Sizemore Nursing
COL H. Kirby and Dorothy C. Smith
Dr. C. Kirby Smith Memorial Nursing
Hugh T. Smith Family
South Walton Utilities Company, Inc./Jack Harper
Sprint Theater
ST Keltec/Jennie Hicks Memorial
Delores "Doll" Seymour Strangi
Striving for Perfection Ministries
Surge Suppression, Inc.
Garfield Taylor
Lloyd and Sandy Taylor
Tomiko Taylor Performing Arts
Willie Mae Taylor
Yolanda D. Thomas
Christian Thomhave Memorial
Trustmark National Bank
Carlton Tucker
TYBRIN Corporation
Vaughan Family
David Bert Vaughan Nursing
Bill and Inga Vonder Flue Nursing
Jamie and Tess Wallace
Cathy Sue Wallis
Walton County Retired Educators Association
Waste Management Services/Wilma Shaw Minority Students
Waste Management Systems/Tom Pryor
Adare Marie Weaver Classroom Teacher
Ruth Weeks
Wells Fargo
White-Wilson Medical Center Nursing
Linda Whitenton Nursing and Allied Health
Truman Woodward Jr.
Frances and Slaton Woollard/Grace Lutheran Church
Slaton Woollard Substance Abuse Counselor
Workforce Connection


TEACHING CHAIRS

H. Glenn Bixby Endowed Teaching Chair in Health Technology
Janet Bullard Campbell Distinguished Teaching Chair in Teacher Education
Jimmy Doolittle Endowed Teaching Chair in Mathematics and Science
Fort Walton Beach Rotary Club Endowed Teaching Chair in Health Science/Nursing
Mattie M. Kelly Distinguished Endowed Teaching Chair in Environmental Sciences
Mattie M. Kelly Distinguished Endowed Teaching Chair in Orchestral Music
Robert M. Kilby Distinguished Endowed Teaching Chair in Health Technology
James and Christian LaRoche Distinguished Endowed Teaching Chair in Poetry & Literature
Dr. Robert P. Maxon Distinguished Endowed Teaching Chair in Nursing
Tim and Jan McDonald/Fort Walton Machining Endowed Teaching Chair in Technology
A.L. Nabors Endowed Teaching Chair in Business
Northwest Florida Symphony Guild Endowed Teaching Chair in Orchestral Music
Jimmy Ready Endowed Teaching Chair in Nursing
James R. Richburg Distinguished Endowed Teaching Chair in Teaching Education
M. Elizabeth Shwiller Distinguished Endowed Teaching Chair in Women's Athletics
Robert L.F. Sikes Distinguished Endowed Teaching Chair in Government
John C. Sims Endowed Teaching Chair in Industrial Technology
Willie Mae Taylor Distinguished Endowed Teaching Chair in Nursing
Ramon Thigpen Distinguished Endowed Teaching Chair in Health Technology
Vitro Services Corporation Endowed Teaching Chair in Fine & Performing Arts

Site Login